Iran
IST
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Bandar-e Lengeh, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar

Bandar-e Lengeh to Ambato Boeny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Lengeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Ambato Boeny

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Bandar-e Lengeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bandar-e Lengeh, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar

Bandar-e Lengeh, Iran Ambato Boeny, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Bandar-e Lengeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Lengeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BDH, Bandar Langeh, Bandar-e Lengeh, Bandar-e-Langeh, Linja, Linjah, bndr lngh, بندر لنگه
Population
22,768
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 54° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261