GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
-04
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Borujerd, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in -04

Borujerd to -04 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in -04

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (-04). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Borujerd, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 -04

Borujerd, Iran -04
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

-04

Offset: -04 is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Guyana, Paraguay, Venezuela

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -04 timezone is Santiago from Chile with population about 4.837 million people. Other major cities in the area are Caracas, Maracaibo, Maracay, Manaus

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe (-03).

Start: -04 started and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

End: -04 ends and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

-04 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for -04
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -04 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Boa_Vista
  • America/Campo_Grande
  • America/Caracas
  • America/Cuiaba
  • America/Guyana
  • America/La_Paz
  • America/Manaus
  • America/Porto_Velho
  • America/Santiago
  • Brazil/West
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time
  • -04 -
  • EWT -