GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
DAVT
Davis Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Davis Time
1:30 am01:30 in Borujerd, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in DAVT

Borujerd to DAVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in DAVT

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 Davis Time (DAVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Borujerd, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 DAVT

Borujerd, Iran DAVT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98