GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Borujerd, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Neuilly-sur-Marne, France

Borujerd to Neuilly-sur-Marne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Neuilly-sur-Marne

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuilly-sur-Marne, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Borujerd, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Neuilly-sur-Marne, France

Borujerd, Iran Neuilly-sur-Marne, France
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Neuilly-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuilly-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nei-sjur-Marn, Neji sir Marn, Neji-sjur-Marn, Neuilly, Neuilly-sur-Marne, Njoji-sjur-Marn, ma en he pan ne yi, nuii-shuru-marunu, nwy swr mrn, nywyly swr marny, Неи-сюр-Марн, Нейи-сюр-Марн, Неї-сюр-Марн, Неји сир Марн, Нёйи-сюр-Марн, نوی سور مرن, نيويلي سور مارني, ヌイイ=シュル=マルヌ, 马恩河畔讷伊
Population
34,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33