GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Borujerd, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Makati City, Philippines

Borujerd to Makati City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Makati City

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Makati City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Borujerd, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Makati City, Philippines

Borujerd, Iran Makati City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Makati City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Makati City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Makati, Makati City
Population
510,383
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63