IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Borujerd, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Borujerd to Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy

3:30 am03:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Borujerd, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Borujerd, Iran Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7