Iran
IST
Spain
CET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Chabahar, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Nigran, Spain

Chabahar to Nigran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chabahar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nigran

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Chabahar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Nigran, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Chabahar, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Nigran, Spain

Chabahar, Iran Nigran, Spain
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chabahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chabahar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Cabahar, Cahbahar, Chabahar, Chabakhar, Chah Bahar, Chakhbekhar, Chāh Bahār, Czabahar, Tschahbahar, ZBR, bndr chabhar, cabahara, chabhar, chah bhar, qia he ba ha er, tshabhar, Çabahar, Čabahar, Čáhbahár, Чабахар, Чахбехар, Чҳобаҳор, بندر چابهار, تشابهار, چابهار, چابہار, چاه بهار, چاہ بہار, चाबहार, ਚਾਬਹਾਰ, 恰赫巴哈爾
Population
47,287
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 60° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nigran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nigran Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Nigran, San Felix, San Félix, ni ge lan, niguran, nyghran, Нигран, Нігран, نيغران, ニグラン, 尼格兰
Population
18,021
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 8° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34