GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 am09:00 in Chalus, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Ivatsevichy, Belarus

Chalus to Ivatsevichy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Chalus which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ivatsevichy

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Chalus, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ivatsevichy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Chalus, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Ivatsevichy, Belarus

Chalus, Iran Ivatsevichy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ivatsevichy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Ivatsevichy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Fol'vark Ivatseviche, Fol’vark Ivatseviche, Ivacehvichy, Ivacevichi, Ivantsevichi, Ivatsevichi, Ivatsevichy, Iwacewicze, Twacewicze, Івацэвічы, Ивацевичи
Population
24,200
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 42' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375