GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Damghan, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Bartow, FL, USA

Damghan to Bartow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Damghan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bartow

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bartow, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Damghan, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Bartow, FL, USA

Damghan, Iran Bartow, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bartow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartow Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BOW, Bartou, ba tuo, barato, bartaw flwryda, bartw, Бартоу, بارتاو، فلوریدا, بارتو, बारटो, 巴托
Population
18,972
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 81° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1