Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Darab, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Uberlandia, Brazil

Darab to Uberlandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Darab which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Uberlandia

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Uberlandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Darab, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Uberlandia, Brazil

Darab, Iran Uberlandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Darab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Darab, Darab-e 2, Dārāb, Dārāb-e 2, Yek, darab, darab 2, yk, داراب, داراب ٢, يک
Population
63,319
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 54° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Uberlandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uberlandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
UDI, Uberlandia, Uberlandija, Uberlândia, ubeleullanjia, uberlandiya, uberuranjia, wu bei lan di ya, xu ber lang deiy, Уберландия, Уберландија, উবের্লান্ডিয়া, อูเบร์ลังเดีย, ウベルランジア, 烏貝蘭迪亞, 우베를란지아
Population
563,536
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 48° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55