Iran
IST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Darab, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Golere, Senegal

Darab to Golere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Darab which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Golere

4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Darab, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Golere, Senegal

Darab, Iran Golere, Senegal
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Darab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Darab, Darab-e 2, Dārāb, Dārāb-e 2, Yek, darab, darab 2, yk, داراب, داراب ٢, يک
Population
63,319
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 54° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221