Iran
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Snezhinsk, Russia

Darreh Shahr to Snezhinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Snezhinsk

11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Snezhinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Snezhinsk, Russia

Darreh Shahr, Iran Snezhinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Snezhinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Snezhinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chelyabinsk-70, Semidesjatka, Semidesyatka, Snejinsk, Sneschinsk, Snezhins'k, Snezhinsk, Snezhynsk, Snezinsk, Snezjinsk, Sneĵinsk, Snežinsk, Sniezynsk, Snieżynsk, Sněžinsk, asnzhynsk, si nie ren si ke, snjynsk, snyzhynsk, Семидесятка, Снежинск, Снежынск, Снєжинськ, اسنژینسک, سنجينسك, سنیژینسک, 斯涅任斯克
Population
50,086
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 05' N Latitude / 60° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7