Iran
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Heywood, United Kingdom

Darreh Shahr to Heywood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Heywood

6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Heywood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Heywood, United Kingdom

Darreh Shahr, Iran Heywood, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Heywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Heywood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heywood, Heywood i Stor-Manchester, Monkey Town, hywwd mnchstr bzrg, هیوود، منچستر بزرگ
Population
28,024
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44