Iran
IDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Dehloran, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Melgar, Colombia

Dehloran to Melgar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dehloran which corresponds to 8am-10am in Melgar

10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Dehloran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Dehloran, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Melgar, Colombia

Dehloran, Iran Melgar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Dehloran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dehloran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Deh Lovan, Deh Lovān, Deh Luran, Deh Lūrān, Dehloran, Dehlorān, Dekhlorana, dhlran, dih luan, dih lwran, Дехлорана, دهلران, دِه لوران, دِه لُوان
Population
46,002
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57