Iran
IST
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind +14:00 GMT
4:30 am04:30 in Delijan, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in +14:00

Delijan to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Delijan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in +14:00

4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Delijan, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 +14:00

Delijan, Iran +14:00
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time