Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Delijan, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Delijan to Foz do Iguacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Foz do Iguacu

2:30 am02:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Foz do Iguacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Delijan, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Delijan, Iran Foz do Iguacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Foz do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Foz do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fos do Iguasu, Fos-du-Iguasu, Foz de Iguassu, Foz de Iguazu, Foz do Iguacu, Foz do Iguassu, Foz do Iguassú, Foz do Iguasu, Foz do Iguaçu, IGU, Iguassu, Iguassú, fwz dw ayghwasw, fwz dw lwachw, phoja do iguraaku, poseudu-iguasu, yi gua su, Фоз до Игуасу, Фос до Игуасу, Фос-ду-Іґуасу, Фос-ду-Игуасу, פאס דו איגוואסו, פוז דו איגואסו, فوز دو إيغواسو, فوز دو لوآچو, ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু, フォス・ド・イグアス, 伊瓜苏, 포스두이구아수
Population
293,523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' S Latitude / 54° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55