Iran
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Delijan, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Oceanside, CA, USA

Delijan to Oceanside call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Delijan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Oceanside

6:30 pm18:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Oceanside, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Delijan, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Oceanside, CA, USA

Delijan, Iran Oceanside, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Oceanside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oceanside Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OCN, Ocean Side, Oceanside, Oushansajd, Oushensajd, Oushunsajd, awshn sayd kalyfrnya, awsyansydy, osanasa'ida, oshansaido, osyeonsaideu, ou shen sai de, Оушансајд, Оушенсайд, Оушънсайд, אושנסייד, أوسيانسيدي, اوشن ساید، کالیفرنیا, اوشینسائڈ, ओसनसाइड, オーシャンサイド, 歐申賽德, 오션사이드
Population
175,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1