Iran
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Delijan, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Bad Duerkheim, Germany

Delijan to Bad Duerkheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bad Duerkheim

6:30 am06:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Duerkheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Delijan, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Bad Duerkheim, Germany

Delijan, Iran Bad Duerkheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bad Duerkheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Duerkheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Dirkkhajm, Bad Djurkkhajm, Bad Duerkheim, Bad Durkheim, Bad Dürkheim, Bad-Djurkkhajm, Derkem, Durkheim, Dürkheim, ba te di ke hai mu, bad dwrkhaym, Бад Диркхајм, Бад Дюркхайм, Бад-Дюркхайм, Бад-Дүркхайм, باد دوركهايم, باد دورک‌هایم, バート・デュルクハイム, 巴特迪克海姆
Population
18,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49