Iran
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Delijan, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Kolobrzeg, Poland

Delijan to Kolobrzeg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kolobrzeg

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kolobrzeg, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Delijan, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Kolobrzeg, Poland

Delijan, Iran Kolobrzeg, Poland
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kolobrzeg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kolobrzeg Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kalabzhehg, Kolbarg, Kolberg, Kolbrzeg, Kolobreh, Kolobrzeg, Kolobrzyg, Kolobzeg, Kolobzega, Kolobzegas, Kolobzheg, Kolobřeh, Kolobžega, Kolobžegas, Kołobrzeg, Kołobrzyg, Kòlbrzég, ke wo bu re ge, kowobeujekeu, kwwbjk, kwwbzhk, Калабжэг, Колобжег, Կոլոբժեգ, كووبجك, کووبژک, กอวอบแชก, 科沃布热格, 코워브제크
Population
44,377
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 10' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48