Iran
IST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Delijan, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Krasnoarmeysk, Russia

Delijan to Krasnoarmeysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Krasnoarmeysk

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Krasnoarmeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Delijan, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Krasnoarmeysk, Russia

Delijan, Iran Krasnoarmeysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Krasnoarmeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoarmeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bal'tser, Bal’tser, Golyy Karamysh, Krasnaarmejsk, Krasnoarmeisk, Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmejsk i Saratov oblast, Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeïsk, Krasnoarmijs'k, Pantsir, hong jun cheng, keulaseunoaleumeiseukeu, krasnwarmysk, krasnwarmysk awblast saratwf, Краснаармейск, Красноармейск, Красноармейск балһсн, Красноармејск, Красноармійськ, كراسنوارميسك, کراسنوارمیسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 红军城, 크라스노아르메이스크
Population
25,841
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 45° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7