IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of AT (Afghanistan Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Jalalabad, Afghanistan

Divandarreh to Jalalabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jalalabad

9:30 am09:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Jalalabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Jalalabad, Afghanistan

Divandarreh, Iran Jalalabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Jalalabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Jalalabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Djelalabad, Dschalalabad, Dzalalabad, Dzhelalabad, Dżalalabad, JAA, Jalakot, Jalal-Kut, Jalalabad, Jalalkoat, Jalalkot, Jalālkot, Jalālābād, Jelalabad, Tarun City, jalalabada, jlal abad, Джелалабад, جلال آباد, جلال‌آباد, জালালাবাদ
Population
200,331
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 70° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93