GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
ADT ()
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of ADT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Hamilton, Bermuda

Divandarreh to Hamilton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Hamilton

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 ADT () (Hamilton, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Hamilton, Bermuda

Divandarreh, Iran Hamilton, Bermuda
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
BDA, Chamilton, Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton pa Bermuda, Hamilton på Bermuda, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, Χάμιλτον, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون, ہیملٹن, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், แฮมิลตัน, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
902
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 64° 46' W Longitude