GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Divandarreh to Rio de Janeiro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Rio de Janeiro

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Divandarreh, Iran Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rio de Janeiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio de Janeiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Rio de Janeiro, RIO, Rio, Rio De Janeiro, Rio d Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiru, Rio de Janero, Rio de Janeyro, Rio de Janèro, Rio de Janêro, Rio de Zaneiras, Rio de Zaneiros, Rio de Zaneyro, Rio de Zhaneiro, Rio de Zhanejro, Rio de Žaneiras, Rio dé Janéyro, Rio dė Žaneiros, Rio nte Tzaneiro, Rio-de-Janejro, Rio-de-Janeyro, Rio-de-Zaneiro, Rio-de-Zanejro, Rio-de-Zaneyro, Rio-de-Zhanejro, Rio-de-janeiro, Rio-de-Ĵanejro, Rio-de-Žaneiro, Rio-de-Žaneýro, Riodezaneiro, Riodežaneiro, Riu de Janeiro, Riu de Janeiru, Riviethe de Janvyi, Riviéthe dé Janvyi, Rya-deh-Zhanehjra, Río de Janeiro, Sao Sebastiao do Rio de Janeiro, São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro, Urbs Fluminensis, iriyo ti ceniro, li yue re nei lu, liudejaneilu, rath ri xode ca ne ro, ri xode ca ne ro, ri'o di janero, ri'o di jeneri'o, ri'o di jeniro, rio-de-zhaneiro, riodejaneiro, rios. dis. djaneiros, riyea di janirea, riyo di janairo, riyo di janero, riyo di jeneriyo, riyo di jenero, riyo di jyaneriyo, ryw dh znyyrw, ryw dw zhanyrw, ryw dwzhanyrw, ryw dy janyrw, Ρίο ντε Τζανέιρο, Рио де Жанеиро, Рио де Жанейро, Рио-де-Жанейро, Рыа-дэ-Жанэйра, Ріо де Жанейро, Ріо-де-Жанейро, Ռիո դե Ժանեյրո, ריא דע זשאנערא, ריו דה זניירו, ريو دى جانيرو, ريو دي جانيرو, ریو دو ژانیرو, ریو دوژانیرو, ریو دے جینیرو, ریو ڈی جینرو, ڕیۆ دێ ژانێرۆ, रियो डि जेनेरो, रियो दि जानेरो, रियो दि ज्यानेरियो, रियो दी जेनेरियो, রিও ডি জেনিরো, রিও দি জেনেরিও, ਰਿਓ ਡੀ ਜਨੇਰੋ, இரியோ டி செனீரோ, ರಿಯೋ ಡಿ ಜನೈರೊ, റിയോ ഡി ജനീറോ, รัฐรีโอเดจาเนโร, รีโอเดจาเนโร, རིའོ་ཌེ་ཇ་ནེའུ་རའོ།, ရီယို ဒီ ဂျီးနေးရိုးမြို့, რიო-დე-ჟანეირო, ሪዮ ዴ ጃኔይሮ, リオデジャネイロ, 里約熱內盧, 里约热内卢, 리우데자네이루
Population
6,023,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55