Iran
IDT
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Casey Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in CAST

Divandarreh to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in CAST

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 CAST

Divandarreh, Iran CAST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Casey Time

Offset: CAST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Antarctica

CAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for CAST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time