Iran
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Huaidian, China

Divandarreh to Huaidian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Huaidian

9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Huaidian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Huaidian, China

Divandarreh, Iran Huaidian, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Huaidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huai-tien, Huai-tien-chen, Huaidian, Khuaydyan, Shen-ch'iu, Shen-ch’iu, Shenqiu
Population
89,978
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 115° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86