GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT (GMT-10:00)
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT-10:00)
3:30 pm15:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Avarua, Cook Islands

Divandarreh to Avarua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 6am-8am in Avarua

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT-10:00) (Avarua, Cook Islands). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Avarua, Cook Islands

Divandarreh, Iran Avarua, Cook Islands
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Avarua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-10:00
-10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during GMT-10:00, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 2 at 23:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 18 at 17:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avarua Facts

Country
Cook Islands
Alternative Names
Avaroua, Avarua, Avaruo, Avarúa, RAR, a wa lu a, abalua, abarua, avarua, avaruva, avharu'a, awarwa, awarya, xa wa raw, Αβαρούα, Аваруа, Ավարուա, אוורואה, آواروآ, آواریا, अव्हारुआ, அவாருவா, อะวารัว, ཨ་ཝ་རུ་ཨ།, ავარუა, アバルア, 阿瓦鲁阿, 아바루아
Population
13,373
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' S Latitude / 159° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+682