GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Weru, Indonesia

Divandarreh to Weru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Weru

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Weru, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Weru, Indonesia

Divandarreh, Iran Weru, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Weru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Weru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Weru
Population
139,004
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62