IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Pittsfield, MA, USA

Divandarreh to Pittsfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Pittsfield

11:00 pm23:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pittsfield, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Pittsfield, MA, USA

Divandarreh, Iran Pittsfield, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pittsfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pittsfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Boston Plantation, PSF, Pitsfijld, Pitsfild, Pittsfield, Pontoosuc, Pontoosuck, Poontoosuck, Wendells Town, bytsfyld, pi ci fei er de, picheupildeu, pittsufirudo, pytzfyld masachwst, Питсфийлд, Питсфилд, بيتسفيلد, پٹسفیلڈ، میساچوسٹس, پیتزفیلد، ماساچوست, ピッツフィールド, 皮茨菲尔德, 피츠필드
Population
43,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1