IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Magadan Summer Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in MAGST

Divandarreh to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Divandarreh which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in MAGST

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 MAGST

Divandarreh, Iran MAGST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98