GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 15 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
4:30 am04:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 5:45 am05:45 in Nepalgunj, Nepal

Divandarreh to Nepalgunj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:45pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 9:15am-6pm in Nepalgunj

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:45 am05:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Nepalgunj, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 5:45 am05:45 Nepalgunj, Nepal

Divandarreh, Iran Nepalgunj, Nepal
12am (midnight) 1:15 am
1am 2:15 am
2am 3:15 am
3am 4:15 am
4am 5:15 am
5am 6:15 am
6am 7:15 am
7am 8:15 am
8am 9:15 am
9am 10:15 am
10am 11:15 am
11am 12:15 pm
12pm (noon) 1:15 pm
1pm 2:15 pm
2pm 3:15 pm
3pm 4:15 pm
4pm 5:15 pm
5pm 6:15 pm
6pm 7:15 pm
7pm 8:15 pm
8pm 9:15 pm
9pm 10:15 pm
10pm 11:15 pm
11pm 12:15 am
0:00 1:15
1:00 2:15
2:00 3:15
3:00 4:15
4:00 5:15
5:00 6:15
6:00 7:15
7:00 8:15
8:00 9:15
9:00 10:15
10:00 11:15
11:00 12:15
12:00 13:15
13:00 14:15
14:00 15:15
15:00 16:15
16:00 17:15
17:00 18:15
18:00 19:15
19:00 20:15
20:00 21:15
21:00 22:15
22:00 23:15
23:00 0:15

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nepalgunj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nepalgunj Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
KEP, Nepalganj, Nepalgun, Nepālganj, Непалгун
Population
64,400
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977