IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind of Nepal Time
6:00 am06:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 8:15 am08:15 in NPT

Divandarreh to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in NPT

6:00 am06:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:15 am08:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 8:15 am08:15 NPT

Divandarreh, Iran NPT
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98