Iran
IST
GT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Gambier Time
1:30 am01:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in GT

Divandarreh to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in GT

1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Gambier Time (GT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 GT

Divandarreh, Iran GT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gambier Time

Offset: GT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Guyana Time - UTC -4
  • Gambier Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone