Iran
IDT
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 14 hours ahead of Marquesas Time
1:30 am01:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in MT

Divandarreh to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 6am-8am in MT

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 MT

Divandarreh, Iran MT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9