Iran
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Sialkot, Pakistan

Divandarreh to Sialkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sialkot

9:30 am09:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sialkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Sialkot, Pakistan

Divandarreh, Iran Sialkot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sialkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sialkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKT, Sialkot, Sialkotas, Sialkote, Sijalkot, Siālkot, ciyalkot, shiarukoto, si'alakota, sialkoteu, siyalakota, syalkwt pakstan, syalkwٹ, xi ya er ke te, Сиалкот, Сиялкот, Сијалкот, Сіялкот, سيالکوټ, سیالکوت، پاکستان, سیالکوٹ, सियालकोट, শিয়ালকোট, ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ, சியால்கோட், സിയാൽകോട്ട്, シアールコート, 锡亚尔科特, 시알코트
Population
477,396
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92