IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Cordoba, Spain

Divandarreh to Cordoba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Cordoba

12:30 pm12:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cordoba, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Cordoba, Spain

Divandarreh, Iran Cordoba, Spain
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cardoue, Cordoa, Cordoba, Cordoba i Spania, Cordoue, Cordova, Corduba, Còrdoa, Còrdova, Córdoba, Córdoba i Spania, Córdova, Córduba, Kordava, Kordoba, Kordova, Kordovo, Kordowa, ODB, ge duo hua, ke er duo wa, koleudoba, kordoba, korudoba, kurtupa, kwrdwba, kxr do ba, kۆrdۆba, qrtbh, qrtbt, qwrdwbh, Κόρδοβα, Кордава, Кордоба, Кордова, Կորդովա, קארדאבע, קורדובה, قرطبة, قرطبه, قرطبہ, كوردوبا, کوردوبا, کۆردۆبا, कोर्दोबा, குர்துபா, กอร์โดบา, კორდობა, コルドバ, 哥多華, 科爾多瓦, 코르도바
Population
328,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34