Iran
IDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Hadyach, Ukraine

Divandarreh to Hadyach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Hadyach

7:30 am07:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Hadyach, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Hadyach, Ukraine

Divandarreh, Iran Hadyach, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hadyach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hadyach Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gadjach, Hadiatch, Гадяч
Population
23,480
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 33° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380