Iran
IDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lowestoft, United Kingdom

Divandarreh to Lowestoft call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Lowestoft

2:00 am02:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lowestoft, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Lowestoft, United Kingdom

Divandarreh, Iran Lowestoft, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lowestoft Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lowestoft Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Loustoft, Lowestoft, loseutopeuteu, luo si tuo fu te, lwystaft, Лоустофт, لوئستافت, 洛斯托夫特, 로스토프트
Population
70,945
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 1° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44