GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Eqbaliyeh, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

Eqbaliyeh to Wysoka Strzyzowska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Eqbaliyeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Eqbaliyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Eqbaliyeh, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

Eqbaliyeh, Iran Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Eqbaliyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eqbaliyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Eqbaliyeh, Eqbālīyeh, aqbalyh, اقباليّه
Population
36,709
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 51° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48