GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Gambier Time
2:00 am02:00 in Famenin, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in GAMT

Famenin to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Famenin which corresponds to 6am-8am in GAMT

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Famenin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Famenin, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 GAMT

Famenin, Iran GAMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Famenin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Famenin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Famanin, Famenin, Faminin, Famīnīn, Fāmanīn, Fāmenīn, famnyn, فامنین
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 48° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98