GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Famenin, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Oelde, Germany

Famenin to Oelde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Famenin which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Oelde

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Famenin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Famenin, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Oelde, Germany

Famenin, Iran Oelde, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Famenin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Famenin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Famanin, Famenin, Faminin, Famīnīn, Fāmanīn, Fāmenīn, famnyn, فامنین
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 48° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Oelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'de, El'de, Elde, Oelde, Ol'de, Stadt Oelde, awldh, e er de, Елде, Ельде, Ольде, Эльде, أولده, اولده, 厄尔德
Population
29,297
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 8° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49