GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Famenin, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ramapuram, India

Famenin to Ramapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Famenin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ramapuram

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Famenin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Famenin, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Ramapuram, India

Famenin, Iran Ramapuram, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Famenin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Famenin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Famanin, Famenin, Faminin, Famīnīn, Fāmanīn, Fāmenīn, famnyn, فامنین
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 48° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ramapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramapuram Facts

Country
India
Population
31,169
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91