Iran
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Fariman, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Chengtangcun, China

Fariman to Chengtangcun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Fariman which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Chengtangcun

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fariman, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Fariman, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Chengtangcun, China

Fariman, Iran Chengtangcun, China
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Fariman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fariman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fariman, Farimun, Farīmān, Farīmūn, fryman, فریمان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 59° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86