Iran
IST
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind West Samoa Daylight Time
12:30 am00:30 in Fariman, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in WSDT

Fariman to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fariman which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in WSDT

12:30 am00:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fariman, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fariman, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 WSDT

Fariman, Iran WSDT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Fariman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fariman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fariman, Farimun, Farīmān, Farīmūn, fryman, فریمان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 59° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time