GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
1:30 am01:30 in Farmahin, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Calaca, Philippines

Farmahin to Calaca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Farmahin which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Calaca

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Farmahin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 PST () (Calaca, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Farmahin, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Calaca, Philippines

Farmahin, Iran Calaca, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Farmahin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmahin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Farmahin, Farmahīn, frmhyn, فرمهين
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Calaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calaca Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calaca
Population
37,443
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63