Iran
IST
Indiana, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Fasa, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Valparaiso, IN, USA

Fasa to Valparaiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valparaiso

8:00 am08:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valparaiso, IN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Fasa, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Valparaiso, IN, USA

Fasa, Iran Valparaiso, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Valparaiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valparaiso Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Portersville, VPZ, Val'paraiso, Valparaiso, Valparaíso, Valparejso, baelpeoleijo, falbaraysw, vu~aruparezo, wa er pa lai suo, walprayzw ayndyana, Валпарејсо, Вальпараисо, فالبارايسو, والپرایزو، ایندیانا, ولپراسیو، انڈیانا, ヴァルパレーゾ, 瓦尔帕莱索, 밸퍼레이조
Population
32,626
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 87° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1