Iran
IST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Fasa, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Fossano, Italy

Fasa to Fossano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Fossano

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fossano, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fasa, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Fossano, Italy

Fasa, Iran Fossano, Italy
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Fossano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fossano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fossan, Fossano
Population
18,773
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 7° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39