Iran
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Fasa, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Amursk, Russia

Fasa to Amursk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Fasa which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Amursk

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Amursk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Fasa, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Amursk, Russia

Fasa, Iran Amursk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Amursk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amursk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Amoursk, Amurs'k, Amursk, Amurskas, Amursko, Padali, a mu er si ke, amuleuseukeu, amurasaka, amurusuku, amwrsk, Αμούρσκ, Амурск, Амурськ, آمورسک, أمورسك, ਅਮੁਰਸਕ, アムールスク, 阿穆尔斯克, 아무르스크
Population
46,993
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7