Iran
IDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Fasa, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kotlovka, Russia

Fasa to Kotlovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kotlovka

10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotlovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Fasa, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Kotlovka, Russia

Fasa, Iran Kotlovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kotlovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotlovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Imeni Likhacheva, Imeni Likhachëva, Kotlovka, Poselok ZIL, Posëlok ZIL, Котловка
Population
64,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7