Iran
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:00 am02:00 in Fasa, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Tepecik, Turkey

Fasa to Tepecik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Tepecik

2:00 am02:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tepecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Fasa, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Tepecik, Turkey

Fasa, Iran Tepecik, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tepecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Playa, Tepecik
Population
21,699
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 28° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90