Iran
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Hashtpar, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Hashtpar to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Hashtpar which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Cinco Saltos

2:30 pm14:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hashtpar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Hashtpar, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Hashtpar, Iran Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Hashtpar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hashtpar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gashpar, Hashtpar, Hashtpar-e Tavalesh, Hashtpar-e Tavālesh, Otak Saray, Otaq Sarai, Otaq Saray, Otāq Sarai, Oţāq Sarāy, Talesh, Tālesh, hshtpr, hshtpr twalsh, هشتپر, هشتپر توالش
Population
45,305
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 48° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54